Skip to Main Content Return to the New England Law | Boston home page

Summer Fellows 2013

Center for Business Law Summer Fellows

(Link to Center for Law and Social Responsibility Fellows)

 
Christopher Alphen
Massachusetts Land Court, Boston
 
Peter Barnett
Bace Law Group LLC, Boston      

Charles Basler
Murphy, Hesse, Toomey & Lehane, LLP, Boston
 
Gregory Birney                
John P. Connell P.C.        
 
Kerry Burke                       
The Nexus Group, Danvers, MA               
 
Simon Caine
US Army JAG Corps (VA)             
 
Danielle Carroll                
Federal Reserve Bank of New York (NY)                
 
Michelle Carter                
Johnson & Borenstein, LLC, Andover, MA           
 
Karen Cassetta                
Bay State IP, LLC, Boston            
 
Emily Chadbourne                          
Suffolk Superior Court for Civil Business, Boston         
      
Christopher DeSimone                
The City of Melrose, MA               
 
Tiesha Fields                     
Massachusetts Housing Partnership, Boston       
 
John Fitzpatrick                
Seyfarth Shaw LLP, Boston        
 
Tyler Greaves                   
Massachusetts Land Court
 
Jenna Heckler                   
Levine & Blit, PLLC, New York, NY            
 
Zachary Heller                  
Massachusetts Securities Division            
 
Taylore Karpa                   
Shilepsky, Hartley, Robb, Casey, Michon LLP, Boston           
 
Tyler Langlais                    
Correira & Correira LLP, Boston 
 
Gavin Madigan                
Tucci Hot Crupi & Stanziola, PC, Long Branch, NJ      
 
Jayde Matchem                                               
Massachusetts Land Court          
 
Brian McNiff      
The Law Office of Zick Rubin, Newton, MA           
 
Josephina Mesa                                              
Yakima County Prosecuting Attorney, Yakima, WA         
 
Alexa Mislitski                  
Ardito, Sweeney, Stusse, Robertson & Dupuy, P.C., W. Yarmouth, MA   
 
Albert Moscone                              
Essex District Attorney's Office, Salem, MA          
 
Kristen Mullen                
John Hancock, Boston  
 
Rachel Murray                  
Milligan Coughlin LLC, Boston     
 
Lainie Nissim                     
Superior Court of New Jersey, Trenton 
 
Nadine Petsuck                               
Massachusetts Bay Transportation Authority   
 
Katherine Polis                
City of New York Parks & Recreation       
 
Kelsey Raycroft                
Morrison Mahoney LLP, Boston                
 
Lindsay Reynolds                            
Buckley Law P.C., Lake Oswego, OR
 
Anthony Serdynski                         
Massachusetts Land Court            
 
Christopher Stanton                      
DeMoura | Smith LLP, Boston    
 
David Stidham                  
Planning Office for Urban Affairs, Archdiocese of Boston             
 
Serge Subach                                    
Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky P.C., Boston 
 
Kevin Thayer                     
The Law Office of Steven Long, Boston 
 
Rachel Tillison                   
Pan Am Railways, North Billerica, MA      
 
Laura White                       
Russell & Associates LLC, Boston               
 
Robert Williams                               
Sunstein, Kann, Murphy & Timbers LLP, Boston 
 
Kristy Wilson                     
Portnoy & Greene, P.C., Needham, MA                
 
Julianna Zitz                                       
Helwig, Henderson, Ryan & Spinola, Carle Place, NY     
 

Center for Law and Social Responsibility Summer Fellows

(Link to Center for Business Law Fellows)

 
Sara Afshar        
Shelter Legal Services, Newton, MA        
 
Maura Anderson             
Mental Health Legal Advisors Committee, Boston             
 
Katie Baker        
Rosie's Place, Boston     
 
Jessica Bardi      
Massachusetts Executive Office of Energy and Environmental Affairs      
 
Paige Barton     
Worcester County Office of the District Attorney, MA             
 
Hayat Bearat     
Human Rights Watch, New York                
 
Amanda Bossman           
Chicago Legal Clinic, Chicago          
 
Colleen Brisport               
Greater Boston Legal Services-Welfare unit, Boston        
 
Tristan Brown   
Community Legal Aid, MA
 
Mary Connolly  
Harvard Legal Aid Bureau, Cambridge, MA       
 
Lindsey Cordes
AEquitas, Washington, DC        
 
Patrick Daubert
U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development, Boston            
 
Shaun Decker   
Hon. Joseph Sise, Court of Claims, Montgomery County, NY                
 
Suzanne Donnelly           
Rhode Island Office of the Attorney General      
 
Joseph Doran   
Public Defender's Office, Monroe County, NY    
 
Michael Doyle  
Rhode Island Office of the Attorney General  
 
Sarah Faust        
U.S. Attorney's Office, District of Massachusetts, Criminal Division, Boston                
 
Sarah Fay            
Hon. Elizabeth Fahey, Massachusetts Superior Court                
 
Alison Field        
Casa Myrna, Boston        
 
Erin Gaudreau  
Rhode Island Public Defender's Office, Children and Families Unit, Providence
 
Conor Geraghty               
Office of the Attorney General of Massachusetts, Boston           
 
Wendy Hansen
Massachusetts Appleseed, Center for Law and Justice, Boston 
 
Lianne Henderson          
Massachusetts Probate and Family Court, Boston                 
 
Andrew Higley 
New Hampshire Public Defender, Concord, NH 
 
Timothy Holzman            
Essex District Attorney's Office, Salem, MA          
 
Katherine Howells          
Massachusetts Appleseed, Center for Law and Justice, Boston 
 
Joyell Johnson  
Catholic Charities of Baltimore, MD          
 
Kendell Johnson
Irish International Immigrant Center, Boston      
 
Nicole Leger      
Community Legal Services and Counseling Center, Cambridge, MA          
 
Michael Lombardi           
Hon. Stephen Limon, Juvenile Court Department Suffolk County Division, Boston                
 
John McDermott             
Suffolk County District Attorney's Office, Homicide Unit, Cambridge, MA              http://www.suffolkdistrictattorney.com/
 
Nicole Miller      
Greater Boston Legal Services-Immigration Unit                
 
Gregory Moss  
Legal Advocacy and Resource Center and EEOC, Boston
 
Oznur Parlakkilic              
Senior Partners for Justice, Boston          
 
Keith Richard    
Environmental Protection Agency, Region 1, Boston 
 
Annalise Scobey              
Northwest Justice Project, Seattle, WA               
 
Tiffany Shute    
Neighborhood Legal Services, Lawrence, MA      
 
Jessica Survelas               
Boston Area Rape Crisis Center, Cambridge, MA
 
Alison Ver Schuer           
United States Trade Representative Office, Washington, DC     
 
Ying Wang          
Legal Advocacy and Resource Center, Boston